Gimcheon Sangmu 3-0 Ulsan HD — full-time result, line-ups, stats and timeline on Champslig.
- Home:
- Gimcheon Sangmu
- Away:
- Ulsan HD
- Competition:
- K League 1
- Kick-off:
- Sun 5 Oct 2025, 05:00 UTC
- Venue:
- Gimcheon Stadium
- City:
- Gimcheon
- Score:
- 3-0
- Half-time:
- 1-0
- Season:
- 2025
- Round:
- 32
- Formations:
- 4-4-2 vs 4-4-2
- Weather:
- light rain · 23.99°C · 79% humidity · wind 1.37 m/s
- TV:
- Arena Sport 1, Sport 2, Sport 1
- Tickets:
- Interpark (NOL)
Goals
Line-ups
- Lee Geon-hee — Gimcheon Sangmu · Attacker · bench · rating 6.81 · rank #72
- Kim Gang-San — Gimcheon Sangmu · Defender
- Seung-Sub Kim — Gimcheon Sangmu · Midfielder · rating 6.61 · rank #201
- Seung-Won Lee — Gimcheon Sangmu · Midfielder · rating 6.69 · rank #146
- Dong-Jun Lee — Gimcheon Sangmu · Midfielder · rating 6.72 · rank #126
- Ki-Jong Won — Gimcheon Sangmu · Attacker · bench · rating 6.8 · rank #79
- Sang-Hyeok Park — Gimcheon Sangmu · Attacker · rating 6.74 · rank #110
- Chan-Yong Park — Gimcheon Sangmu · Defender · rating 6.63 · rank #188
- Ye-hoon Choi — Gimcheon Sangmu · Defender
- Lee Juh-Yun — Gimcheon Sangmu · Goalkeeper · bench · rating 7.09 · rank #8
- Sung-Ung Mang — Gimcheon Sangmu · Midfielder · rating 6.74 · rank #115
- Cheol-Woo Park — Gimcheon Sangmu · Midfielder · bench · rating 6.79 · rank #85
- Jung-Taek Lee — Gimcheon Sangmu · Defender · rating 6.79 · rank #86
- Sae-Jin Park — Gimcheon Sangmu · Midfielder · bench · rating 6.65 · rank #174
- Cho Hyun-Taek — Ulsan HD · Defender · bench · rating 6.8 · rank #74
- Myeong-Kwan Seo — Ulsan HD · Defender · bench · rating 6.87 · rank #43
- Darijan Bojanic — Ulsan HD · Midfielder · rating 6.86 · rank #49
- Won-Sang Eom — Ulsan HD · Attacker · bench · rating 6.81 · rank #71
- Sang-Woo Kang — Ulsan HD · Defender · bench · rating 6.64 · rank #181
- Jin-Hyun Lee — Ulsan HD · Midfielder · rating 6.66 · rank #170
- Hyun-Woo Cho — Ulsan HD · Goalkeeper · rating 6.73 · rank #123
- Seung-Hyun Jung — Ulsan HD · Defender · rating 6.87 · rank #45
Officials
- Referee:
- Yong-Jun Shin
- Manager:
- Jung-Yong Chung
- Manager:
- Tae-Yong Shin
Match stats
| Gimcheon Sangmu | | Ulsan HD |
|---|
| 56 | Ball Possession % | 44 |
| 18 | Shots Total | 10 |
| 6 | Shots On Target | 3 |
| 11 | Shots Off Target | 6 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 7 | Corners | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 7 | Fouls | 7 |
| 0 | Yellowcards | 1 |
| 82 | Dangerous Attacks | 74 |
| 83 | Attacks | 77 |
| 10 | Free Kicks | 9 |
| 3 | Goals | 0 |
| 5 | Substitutions | 5 |
Where to watch